?

Log in

Original Icons [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Original Icons

[ website | Original Icons' Winners ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

106 AND 107 WINNERS [Dec. 14th, 2004|03:18 pm]
Original Icons

breebree16
Okay here's the deal guys, the winners for challenge 106 and 107 are here, but not the banners yet. And I'm sorry for how long it's taken me to even get the winners up. School's been time consuming. And with the holidays coming I was wondering if anyone would like to volenteer to make the banners. Like one person does 106 and the other 107. If not that's cool, but if you want, let me know. Thanks!

106 WinnersCollapse )
-----
Challenge 107Collapse )
link1 comment|post comment

107 Voting [Dec. 5th, 2004|10:35 pm]
Original Icons

breebree16
Bon Jovi everyone! Nice outcome (though it took a while lol) It's gonna be a tough choice this time, I can tell. Vote top three and best lyric interperation (I dunno why, just do it lol) And you have until Tuesday the 7th.

We will rock out brother!Collapse )
link6 comments|post comment

Challenge 106 Voting Again [Dec. 2nd, 2004|04:29 pm]
Original Icons

breebree16
Haven't had to do this in a while, but another revote. Vote for you're top three and you have until Sat the 5th.

I'm free, I'm free!...Dang it!Collapse )
And don't forget about challenges 107 and 108 which are right under this entry ;-)
link7 comments|post comment

Animated question [Nov. 30th, 2004|03:47 pm]
Original Icons

mrs_marsters
[mood |confusedconfused]

How can you control the size on an animated icon? I tried speeding it up and that didn't change it... is it too long? I don't get it, if someone could help me, it would be much appriciated. Thank you.
link3 comments|post comment

Challenge 108 [Nov. 29th, 2004|03:43 pm]
Original Icons

breebree16
EDITED

I know that I just posted a challenge, but something occuried to me so I'm making another.

On Decemember 3rd 2002, actor Glenn Quinn died of a drug overdose at the age of 32. So since December is just around the corner, I thought that challenge 108 will be Glenn Quinn.

You can enter up to six icons, but at least ONE of them HAS to be Glenn, the others can be of what ever charaters he's played.

You can get caps from here: http://www.stuck-in-the-middle.com/quinn/
or here: http://cruel-kindness.net/goodfight/caps2.html

or anywhere else, those are just some places where I've gotten caps from.

and another voting phase is coming up for challenge 106, don't worry I haven't forgotten
link6 comments|post comment

Challenge 107 [Nov. 25th, 2004|10:09 pm]
Original Icons

breebree16
Well it's been a while so here's a new challenge. I liked the Tori Amos Challenge we had a while back, so I'm doing it again, but this time it's BON JOVI. You can use any lyric from any Bon Jovi song. Find lyrics at www.letssingit.com or www.bonjovi.com You can enter up to six icons and you have until Dec. 1st.
link6 comments|post comment

106 Voting [Nov. 19th, 2004|01:34 am]
Original Icons

breebree16
Decent turn out, decent enough. Yeah, yeah, same rules as always. Top three, not your own. Along with your top three, pick an icon that best fits a quote. ONLY ONE. Got it? I hope so

You have until Monday the 22nd.

You're the fat stupid one with the big mouth!Collapse )
link6 comments|post comment

Voting Challenge 85 [Nov. 15th, 2004|03:07 pm]
Original Icons

shayuko
This challenge was from back in August, so I'm guessing no-one would mind if I closed it ;)

Please vote for your top 3!

when things get difficult, that just makes me strongerCollapse )

-Marije
link11 comments|post comment

104 Winners [Nov. 10th, 2004|09:40 pm]
Original Icons

breebree16
EDITED!!!!

Follow the cut to get your banners!

And the winners are...Collapse )

Please, please, please Comment to let me know you got the banners, thanks!

And a HUGE thank you to souncanadian who made the banners for third place and "I'll always love you". You rock so beyond awesome.
link7 comments|post comment

Challenge 105 Voting [Nov. 10th, 2004|12:46 pm]
Original Icons

saldemonium
[mood |coldcold]

It's time to vote on Challenge 105. Thanks everyone who entered, and good luck. =) Vote for your favourite icon, not your own.

Click to VoteCollapse )
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]